Martinique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Le Lamentin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Le Lamentin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Le Lamentin with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,3734,582
In SalahAlgeria 6,6774,149
InnsbruckAustria 7,4954,657
IbiriteBrazil 4,2722,654
IguatuBrazil 3,3402,076
IlheusBrazil 4,0622,524
ImperatrizBrazil 2,6881,670
IndaialBrazil 4,7862,974
IpameriBrazil 3,8592,398
IraiBrazil 4,7212,933
IreceBrazil 3,5692,218
ItaberabaBrazil 3,7732,345
ItacoatiaraBrazil 1,9911,238
ItaitubaBrazil 2,1691,348
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,1202,560
ItaperunaBrazil 4,4942,793
ItapevaBrazil 4,4842,786
ItirucuBrazil 3,8772,409
ItuacuBrazil 3,8312,381
IvinhemaBrazil 4,1762,595
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5774,709
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,0803,157
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,7854,838
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,4973,416
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,4844,650
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,0342,507
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,9894,343
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,9354,931
ImbertDominican Republic 1,172728
IzobambaEcuador 2,5491,584
IsmailiaEgypt 9,4905,897
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,0321,884
IoanninaGreece 8,2865,149
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,1143,799
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,7554,198
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,7448,540
IranshahrIran 12,1987,580
IstranaItaly 7,5464,689
IidaJapan 14,1008,762
IizukaJapan 14,5099,016
IrakoJapan 14,2178,835
IriomotejimaJapan 15,6459,722
IrozakiJapan 14,1578,797
IshigakijimaJapan 15,6509,725
IshinomakiJapan 13,6788,500
IwamizawaJapan 13,1818,191
IzuharaJapan 14,4818,999
IrbidJordan 9,7636,067
IfraneMorocco 5,9693,709
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,2488,854
IlorinNigeria 7,1554,446
InchonNorth Korea 14,1708,806
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,0695,014
IslamabadPakistan 12,7787,940
IquitosPeru 2,4531,524
IloiloPhilippines 17,17410,672
IasiRomania 8,7215,419
IcaRussia 11,4957,143
IlirnejRussia 10,0926,272
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,3767,691
IrkutskRussia 12,4477,735
Ivdel’Russia 10,1836,328
IbizaSpain 6,6174,112
IspartaTurkey 9,1545,688
IstanbulTurkey 8,9575,566
IzmirTurkey 8,8485,498
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,4565,255
IzmailUkraine 8,8475,498
Imperial, NeUsa 4,9193,057
Independence, KsUsa 4,2602,647
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,4942,171
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,7232,314
Indianola, IaUsa 4,3302,691
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 4,7982,981
Inverness, FlUsa 2,6881,670
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 4,3742,718
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 4,3052,675
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,4342,134
IsokaZambia 10,6756,634


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -