Martinique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Le Lamentin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Le Lamentin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Le Lamentin with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,3147,652
BustAfghanistan 12,2557,615
BatnaAlgeria 7,0334,370
BecharAlgeria 6,2233,867
BejaiaAlgeria 6,9234,302
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,2233,867
BiskraAlgeria 6,9784,336
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,0864,403
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,5735,328
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,6715,389
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,6805,394
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,5015,282
ByrdAntarctica 11,0356,857
Bahia BlancaArgentina 5,9313,686
BarilocheArgentina 6,2873,907
Buenos AiresArgentina 5,4753,402
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,76810,420
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,21410,075
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,50712,122
BrestBelarus 8,3725,202
BrusselsBelgium 7,0314,369
Belize CityBelize 2,9331,823
BeninBenin 6,9714,332
BohiconBenin 6,9164,298
BermudaBermuda 2,0111,250
BageBrazil 5,1603,206
BambuiBrazil 4,1822,599
BarbacenaBrazil 4,4072,739
BarbalhaBrazil 3,4152,122
BarcelosBrazil 1,7451,084
BarraBrazil 3,4662,154
Barra Do CordaBrazil 2,8291,758
BarreirasBrazil 3,4572,148
BelémBrazil 2,2551,401
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,2692,653
BelterraBrazil 2,0281,260
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,2262,005
Bom JesusBrazil 4,9433,072
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 3,6532,270
BrasiliaBrazil 3,6702,281
BrevesBrazil 2,1491,335
BurgasBulgaria 8,7955,465
BurundiBurundi 10,1346,297
BatouriCameroon 8,3095,163
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,8622,400
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,6604,139
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,1403,815
Banff, AbCanada 6,3123,922
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,9472,453
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,2142,619
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,1003,791
Bissett, MbCanada 5,1013,170
Blue River, BcCanada 6,5894,095
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,7942,358
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,3664,577
Brandon, MbCanada 5,2663,272
Broadview, SkCanada 5,4503,387
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,8903,660
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,1444,440
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,0211,877
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,0814,400
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,8964,285
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,7575,442
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,0605,630
Balmaceda PuertoChile 6,8144,234
BeijingChina 13,9458,666
BarranquillaColombia 1,551964
Benito SalasColombia 2,0331,263
BogotáColombia 1,8121,126
BrnoCzech Republic 7,8954,906
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5585,939
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1365,677
BaniDominican Republic 1,076669
BarahonaDominican Republic 1,150714
BayaguanaDominican Republic 1,029640
BahariyaEgypt 9,2345,738
Beni SuefEgypt 9,4235,856
BiarritzFrance 6,4474,006
BordeauxFrance 6,5414,065
BrestFrance 6,3573,951
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,5416,550
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,5406,550
BitamGabon 8,0645,011
BanjulGambia 4,7852,974
BerlinGermany 7,6654,763
BrockenGermany 7,4774,646
BokeGuinea 5,0173,117
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,9173,056
BudapestHungary 8,0715,015
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,0855,024
BangaloreIndia 14,5219,023
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,0798,749
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,7099,140
BikanerIndia 13,1868,194
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,51511,506
BabolsarIran 11,0346,857
Bandar AbbasIran 11,8187,344
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,7426,675
Bandar LengehIran 11,7137,279
BirjandIran 11,7637,310
BushehrIran 11,2426,986
BaghdadIraq 10,4836,514
BasraIraq 10,9036,775
BelmulletIreland 6,2173,863
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,2953,912
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,9304,928
BergamoItaly 7,3594,573
BolognaItaly 7,4794,648
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,4894,654
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,8674,888
BrindisiItaly 8,0344,992
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,3733,960
BouakeIvory Coast 6,1353,812
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,8937,390
BeirutLebanon 9,6926,023
BenghaziLibya 8,3425,184
BirzaiLithuania 8,4045,222
BitolaMacedonia 8,3155,167
BlantyreMalawi 11,0636,875
BvumbweMalawi 11,0796,885
BintuluMalaysia 17,93011,142
BamakoMali 5,7173,553
Bko-SMali 5,7263,558
BougounMali 5,7943,601
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,2673,273
BaitagMongolia 12,7217,905
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,4757,752
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,8397,978
Baruun-UrtMongolia 13,1778,188
BayandelgerMongolia 13,2748,248
BayankhongorMongolia 13,0178,089
Bayan-OvooMongolia 13,0458,106
BulganMongolia 12,8037,956
BhamawMyanmar 15,0889,376
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,1538,795
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,0358,722
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,1398,786
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,9818,688
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,8968,635
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,4801,541
BilmaNiger 7,8334,867
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,1144,421
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,1535,066
BergenNorway 7,3084,541
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,3094,542
BjornoyaNorway 8,1485,063
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,8854,900
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,7614,823
BadinPakistan 13,0478,108
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,0478,108
BalakotPakistan 12,7417,917
BarkhanPakistan 12,7817,942
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,1131,313
BascoPhilippines 16,10510,008
BialystokPoland 8,3285,175
BejaPortugal 5,8063,608
BragancaPortugal 5,9923,724
BistritaRomania 8,4885,275
BucharestRomania 8,6475,374
BajkitRussia 11,3047,024
BarabinskRussia 11,3547,056
BarnaulRussia 11,7307,289
BerezovoRussia 10,1606,313
BiserRussia 10,2416,364
BlagovescenskRussia 12,7537,925
BogdarinRussia 12,3217,657
BogucanyRussia 11,6657,249
BomnakRussia 12,2527,613
BorRussia 11,1696,941
BorzjaRussia 12,7847,944
BratskRussia 11,9717,439
BelgradeSerbia 8,2035,097
BoSierra Leone 5,4093,361
BontheSierra Leone 5,3403,319
BratislavaSlovakia 7,9294,927
BerberaSomalia 11,4027,085
BusanSouth Korea 14,3888,941
BadajozSpain 5,9143,675
BarcelonaSpain 6,7044,166
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,2573,888
BabanusaSudan 9,5665,945
BaselSwitzerland 7,2154,483
BernSwitzerland 7,2014,475
BangkokThailand 16,26810,109
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,25310,100
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,8509,849
BizerteTunisia 7,3454,564
BalikesirTurkey 8,8885,523
BursaTurkey 8,9725,575
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,7227,284
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,4303,996
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,4604,015
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,4604,015
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,6664,143
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,6064,105
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,7234,178
Bakersfield, CaUsa 6,1953,850
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,3832,723
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,1341,947
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,6775,392
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,6775,392
Batesville, MsUsa 3,6242,252
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,5472,204
Beaver City, NeUsa 4,7122,928
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,2522,021
Bedford, MaUsa 3,1951,986
Beeville, TxUsa 4,0802,535
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 4,2562,645
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,4884,032
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,1715,699
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,4322,133
Bettles, AkUsa 8,5405,307
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,2965,155
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,9842,475
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,6153,489
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,3912,107
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,3422,076
Bishop, CaUsa 6,1623,829
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 5,1293,187
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,1651,967
Blackville, ScUsa 2,9201,815
Blaine, WaUsa 6,7404,188
Blakely, GaUsa 3,0501,896
Block Island, RiUsa 3,1401,951
Boerne, TxUsa 4,2112,617
Boise, IdahoUsa 6,1153,800
Booneville, MsUsa 3,5482,205
Boonton, NjUsa 3,2001,989
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,2352,010
Bowler, WiUsa 4,2842,662
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,5102,181
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,9942,482
Brenham, TxUsa 4,0082,490
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,1791,975
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,7672,341
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,2282,006
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,5682,217
Brodhead, WiUsa 4,1302,566
Broken Bow, NeUsa 4,7672,962
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,5192,187
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,9872,478
Brunswick, MoUsa 4,1382,572
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,6093,485
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,3022,052
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,6082,242
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,5772,223
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,6592,274
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,1821,977
Burlington, IowaUsa 4,1172,558
Burlington, VtUsa 3,5152,184
Burns, OregonUsa 6,3383,939
BajsunUzbekistan 12,0457,485
BarcelonaVenezuela 639397
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,035643
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,5186,536
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,5226,538


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -