Martinique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Le Lamentin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Le Lamentin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Le Lamentin with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,3977,704
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,5327,788
JuninArgentina 5,4653,396
JacarezinhoBrazil 4,3652,713
JacobinaBrazil 3,6522,269
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,3472,080
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,7582,335
Joao PinheiroBrazil 3,9422,450
Juiz De ForaBrazil 4,4782,783
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,1533,824
JiuquanChina 13,6088,456
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 2,5691,597
JarabacoaDominican Republic 1,143710
JimaniDominican Republic 1,230764
JoensuuFinland 8,6015,345
JokioinenFinland 8,2975,156
JyvskylFinland 8,4025,221
JakobshavnGreenland 6,1143,799
JulianehbGreenland 5,2693,274
JagdalpurIndia 14,5019,011
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,38911,427
JerusalemIsrael 9,7276,044
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,6501,647
JosNigeria 7,5874,714
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,1664,453
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,1794,461
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,7847,944
JhelumPakistan 12,8717,998
JiwaniPakistan 12,4097,711
JuliacaPeru 3,4912,169
JakutskRussia 11,4457,112
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,0516,245
JenisejskRussia 11,5337,167
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,9518,048
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,7747,938
JamestownSaint Helena 6,9554,322
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,4276,479
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,9296,791
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,6416,613
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,9383,690
JubaSudan 10,1506,307
JokkmokkSweden 8,1175,044
JönköpingSweden 7,7614,823
Jonkoping ASweden 7,7554,819
JendoubaTunisia 7,2564,509
JerbaTunisia 7,4424,625
JerseyUk 6,5364,062
JaltaUkraine 9,2775,765
Jackson, MsUsa 3,5422,201
Jackson, TnUsa 3,6242,252
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,7551,712
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,9892,479
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,3492,081
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,6754,770


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -