Martinique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Le Lamentin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Le Lamentin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Le Lamentin with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,3077,648
TiranaAlbania 8,1815,083
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,0024,351
TebessaAlgeria 7,1954,471
TimimounAlgeria 6,4574,013
TindoufAlgeria 5,6293,498
TouggourtAlgeria 7,0104,356
TrelewArgentina 6,4414,003
TucumanArgentina 4,6292,877
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,30811,377
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 18,30911,377
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,45810,849
TibooburraAustralia 17,13610,649
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 17,02010,577
TshaneBotswana 9,9636,191
TaguatingaBrazil 3,4032,115
TarauacaBrazil 2,7511,709
TauaBrazil 3,2242,003
TefeBrazil 2,0391,267
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,1932,605
TeresinaBrazil 2,9671,844
TiriosBrazil 1,483922
TorresBrazil 5,0323,127
TracuateuaBrazil 2,3311,449
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,0632,525
TriunfoBrazil 3,5482,205
TucuruiBrazil 2,3861,482
TuriacuBrazil 2,4981,552
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,5104,045
Terrace, BcCanada 7,2494,505
Teslin, YtCanada 7,5974,721
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,5903,473
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,5034,041
Thompson, MbCanada 5,5533,451
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 4,5632,835
Timmins, OnCanada 4,2132,618
Tofino, BcCanada 6,9584,324
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,6712,281
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,6862,291
Trenton, OnCanada 3,6372,260
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,0363,129
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,5642,215
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,0563,763
TaiyuanChina 14,1718,806
TaoyuanChina 15,6009,694
TengchongChina 15,0719,365
TønderDenmark 7,4024,600
TylstrupDenmark 7,5044,663
TystofteDenmark 7,5624,699
TamayoDominican Republic 1,167725
TahrirEgypt 9,3455,807
TantaEgypt 9,3695,822
TallinEstonia 8,3675,199
TartuEstonia 8,4845,272
TampereFinland 8,3085,163
TurkuFinland 8,2315,115
ToulonFrance 7,0394,374
ToulouseFrance 6,6814,152
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,7876,082
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,4946,521
TchibanGabon 8,1605,071
TbilisiGeorgia 10,2056,342
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,1754,459
TamaleGhana 6,5464,068
ThessalonikiGreece 8,4565,255
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,4525,252
TimehriGuyana 949590
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,8241,755
TelaHonduras 2,8441,767
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,7159,144
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,7159,144
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 19,29311,989
TabrizIran 10,4596,499
TeheranIran 10,9766,821
Tel AvivIsrael 9,6946,024
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,9764,956
TarvisioItaly 7,6624,761
TermoliItaly 7,7794,834
TorinoItaly 7,2014,475
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,1964,472
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,5804,710
TrevicoItaly 7,8034,849
TrevisoItaly 7,5524,693
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,6744,769
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,1964,472
TabouIvory Coast 5,9753,713
TadotsuJapan 14,3618,924
TakadaJapan 13,9248,652
TakamatsuJapan 14,3488,916
TakayamaJapan 14,0558,734
TanegashimaJapan 14,8169,207
TatenoJapan 13,9618,675
TateyamaJapan 14,0798,749
TokushimaJapan 14,3598,923
TokyoJapan 14,0128,707
TomakomaiJapan 13,2498,233
TottoriJapan 14,2208,837
ToyamaJapan 14,0008,699
ToyookaJapan 14,1988,823
TsuJapan 14,2268,840
TsurugaJapan 14,1468,791
TsuyamaJapan 14,2718,868
TurgayKazakhstan 11,0516,867
TripoliLebanon 9,7016,028
TobrukLibya 8,6875,398
TripoliLibya 7,6714,767
TelsiaiLithuania 8,2495,126
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 12,6227,843
TolanaroMadagascar 12,4697,748
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,1227,533
ThyoloMalawi 11,1006,898
TawauMalaysia 17,91411,132
TessalitMali 6,5714,083
TimbuktuMali 6,1903,847
TombMali 6,1923,848
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,2853,284
TacubayaMexico 4,0882,540
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,9692,466
TarialanMongolia 12,6887,884
TosontsengelMongolia 12,6807,879
TsetserlegMongolia 12,8998,015
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 13,3088,270
TangierMorocco 5,9343,687
TarfayaMorocco 5,1543,203
TazaMorocco 6,0853,781
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,4089,575
TaungooMyanmar 15,5469,660
ThandweMyanmar 15,4539,603
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,9829,310
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,0978,760
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,9058,641
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,1998,823
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,8688,618
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,9248,653
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,8578,611
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,8648,615
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,3318,905
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,9088,643
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,9638,676
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,9428,664
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,8058,578
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,9738,683
TemukaNew Zealand 14,1088,767
TimaruNew Zealand 14,1108,768
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,1418,787
TahouaNiger 7,0944,408
TillaberyNiger 6,7034,165
TaejonNorth Korea 14,2808,874
TromsoNorway 8,0985,032
TrondheimNorway 7,6404,747
ThumraitOman 12,0397,481
TacnaPeru 3,7702,342
TarapotoPeru 2,8941,798
TrujilloPeru 3,2161,999
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,06810,606
TorunPoland 8,0234,986
TimisoaraRomania 8,2565,130
TambovRussia 9,5245,919
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,6367,231
TaraRussia 11,0646,875
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,5216,538
TermezRussia 12,1147,528
TernejRussia 13,1548,174
TobolskRussia 10,7046,651
TomskRussia 11,5017,147
Tot’MaRussia 9,3505,810
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,8736,135
TuapseRussia 9,6646,005
TuraRussia 11,1016,898
TurukhanskRussia 10,7116,656
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,5696,567
TortosaSpain 6,5664,080
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,1199,395
TokerSudan 10,3886,455
TartousSyria 9,6956,025
TaipeiTaiwan 15,6009,694
TaboraTanzania 10,5616,562
TakThailand 15,8929,875
TrangThailand 16,75710,413
TabligboTogo 6,8704,269
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,6744,769
TunisTunisia 7,3844,588
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,8976,771
TireeUk 6,4994,039
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,7644,203
TernopilUkraine 8,5405,307
Treinta Y TresUruguay 5,3633,333
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,1151,936
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,5285,299
Talladega, AlUsa 3,2492,019
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,9611,840
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,6741,662
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,8851,793
Taunton, MaUsa 3,1881,981
Tecumseh, NeUsa 4,4162,744
Temple, TxUsa 4,1252,564
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,4892,168
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,3522,083
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,6442,265
Toledo, IaUsa 4,3232,687
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,7192,311
Tooele, UtUsa 5,7183,553
Topeka, KsUsa 4,3382,696
Towanda, PaUsa 3,3672,092
Trinidad, CoUsa 4,9153,055
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,0701,908
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 5,4073,360
Tulsa, OkUsa 4,2112,617
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,3852,103
Two Harbors, MnUsa 4,5882,851
TashkentUzbekistan 11,9727,440
TumeremoVenezuela 813505


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -