Martinique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Le Lamentin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Le Lamentin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Le Lamentin with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,4347,727
KandaharAfghanistan 12,3757,690
KhostAfghanistan 12,5697,810
KunduzAfghanistan 12,2697,624
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,5395,306
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,19811,308
KlagenfurtAustria 7,7184,796
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,3596,437
KandiBenin 6,9194,300
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,6234,116
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,3342,693
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,3352,694
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,5294,057
Kenora, OnCanada 4,9403,070
Kingston, OnCanada 3,6102,243
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,0705,015
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,0514,381
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,8773,031
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,6662,278
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,5467,796
KashiChina 12,5337,788
KunmingChina 15,2689,488
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6785,393
KhargaEgypt 9,4665,882
KosseirEgypt 9,8076,094
KajaaniFinland 8,4855,273
KuopioFinland 8,5005,282
KuusamoFinland 8,5365,304
KarlsruheGermany 7,2914,531
KasselGermany 7,3914,593
KonstanzGermany 7,3364,559
KumasiGhana 6,5334,060
KalamataGreece 8,4255,236
KerkiraGreece 8,2105,102
Kythira IslandGreece 8,5265,298
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,8753,651
Kap TobinGreenland 6,7494,194
KankanGuinea 5,6213,493
KindiaGuinea 5,2443,259
KissidougouGuinea 5,5573,453
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,9816,202
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,8789,867
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,8799,867
KeszthelyHungary 7,9404,934
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,3803,965
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,7059,138
KotaIndia 13,5818,439
KozhikodeIndia 14,4538,981
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 19,31712,004
KermanIran 11,7167,281
KermanshahIran 10,6886,642
Khoram AbadIran 10,8246,726
KilkennyIreland 6,3113,922
KingstonJamaica 1,7251,072
KagoshimaJapan 14,7389,158
KanazawaJapan 14,0318,719
KaruizawaJapan 13,9908,693
KatsuuraJapan 14,0448,727
KawaguchikoJapan 14,0698,742
KitamiesashiJapan 12,9818,066
KobeJapan 14,2728,869
KochiJapan 14,4428,974
KofuJapan 14,0598,737
KumagayaJapan 13,9808,687
KumamotoJapan 14,5999,072
KumejimaJapan 15,3879,561
KureJapan 14,4008,948
KushiroJapan 13,1098,146
KutchanJapan 13,2478,232
KyotoJapan 14,2238,838
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,1007,519
KitaleKenya 10,6256,603
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,9766,821
KufraLibya 8,7835,458
KaunasLithuania 8,3565,193
KlaipedaLithuania 8,1785,082
KybartaiLithuania 8,2915,152
KarongaMalawi 10,8046,713
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,06110,602
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,70911,005
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,26210,727
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,18810,681
KuantanMalaysia 17,33110,770
KuchingMalaysia 17,98811,178
KayesMali 5,3243,308
KeniebaMali 5,3683,336
KidalMali 6,6294,119
KitaMali 5,5543,452
KoutiaMali 5,9953,725
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,0498,730
KisinevMoldova 8,8255,484
KhalkhgolMongolia 13,0978,139
KhatgalMongolia 12,5547,801
KhovdMongolia 12,5417,793
KhujirtMongolia 12,9878,071
KhutagMongolia 12,7237,906
KenitraMorocco 5,8493,635
KalewaMyanmar 15,0279,338
KathaMyanmar 15,0519,353
KawthaungMyanmar 16,47610,238
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,3189,519
KengtungMyanmar 15,4989,630
KhamtiMyanmar 14,8459,225
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,6836,017
KathmanduNepal 14,0778,748
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,1859,436
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,9728,682
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,8208,588
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,8868,629
KarioiNew Zealand 13,8908,631
KawerauNew Zealand 13,8138,584
KopuaNew Zealand 13,8158,585
KanoNigeria 7,4994,660
KangnungNorth Korea 14,1048,764
KarasjokNorway 8,3535,191
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3354,558
KristiansandNorway 7,4054,602
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,5014,661
KhasabOman 11,8567,368
KarachiPakistan 12,8748,000
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,8818,004
KhanpurPakistan 12,9388,040
KhuzdarPakistan 12,6637,869
KororPalau 17,03810,587
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,1335,054
KlodzkoPoland 7,8884,902
KoszalinPoland 7,8634,886
KrakowPoland 8,1165,043
KalakanRussia 12,2617,619
KaliningradRussia 8,1485,063
KamenskoeRussia 10,5196,536
KandalaksaRussia 8,6585,380
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,0625,632
KazanRussia 9,8796,139
KemRussia 8,8035,470
KerchRussia 9,4225,855
KhabarovskRussia 12,8197,966
KirenskRussia 11,9067,399
KirovRussia 9,7666,069
KljuciRussia 11,2276,977
KolpasevRussia 11,2687,002
KorfRussia 10,6946,645
KostromaRussia 9,3215,792
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,8616,128
KotlasRussia 9,5015,904
KrasnodarRussia 9,6395,990
KrasnojarskRussia 10,6956,646
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,2986,400
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,7967,330
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,9065,534
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,0716,258
KurganRussia 10,7626,687
KurskRussia 9,2205,730
KyraRussia 12,8477,983
KigaliRwanda 10,1846,328
KoldaSenegal 4,9673,086
KabalaSierra Leone 5,3953,353
KosiceSlovakia 8,2315,115
KimberleySouth Africa 10,3856,454
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,7818,564
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,0999,383
KadugliSudan 9,7766,075
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,7876,082
KassalaSudan 10,3446,428
KhartoumSudan 9,9436,179
KostiSudan 10,0256,230
KalmarSweden 7,8874,901
KaresuandoSweden 8,2345,117
KarlstadSweden 7,7314,804
KristianstadSweden 7,7464,813
KamishliSyria 10,0816,265
KanchanaburiThailand 16,17910,054
Khlong YaiThailand 16,58610,307
Khon KaenThailand 16,13010,023
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,33510,151
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,23810,090
KairouanTunisia 7,3744,583
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,7026,029
KarsTurkey 10,1036,278
KastamonuTurkey 9,3315,798
KayseriTurkey 9,5465,932
KonyaTurkey 9,3195,791
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,2236,974
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,8737,378
KinlossUk 6,7334,184
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,2695,760
KievUkraine 8,8725,513
KirillovkaUkraine 9,3595,816
KirovogradUkraine 9,0295,611
KlepininoUkraine 9,2485,747
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,1535,688
Kovel’Ukraine 8,4505,251
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,1145,663
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,8772,409
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,1193,803
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 4,2842,662
Keene, NhUsa 3,3292,068
Kenton, OhUsa 3,6822,288
Kenton, OkUsa 4,8323,002
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,4361,514
Kimball, NeUsa 5,0733,152
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,9475,560
Kingfisher, OkUsa 4,3752,719
Kinston, NcUsa 2,8351,762
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,5304,058
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,2872,042
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,7275,423
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,0145,602
KabompoZambia 9,8836,142
KabweZambia 10,3526,433
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,3546,434
KafirondaZambia 10,2656,379
KaomaZambia 9,9816,202
KasamaZambia 10,5186,536
KasempaZambia 10,0536,247
KawambwaZambia 10,2896,394
KaroiZimbabwe 10,5366,547


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -