Martinique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Le Lamentin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Le Lamentin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Le Lamentin with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,4083,982
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,5624,078
OranArgentina 4,2132,618
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,12811,887
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,79511,058
OstendeBelgium 6,9414,313
ObidosBrazil 1,9331,201
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,4193,989
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,6842,289
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,6832,288
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,2633,892
OdenseDenmark 7,5084,666
OtavaloEcuador 2,4811,542
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,4188,338
OuluFinland 8,3705,201
OroomiehIran 10,3766,448
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,3234,551
OdienneIvory Coast 5,8263,620
ObihiroJapan 13,1598,177
OfunatoJapan 13,5998,450
OitaJapan 14,5319,030
OkayamaJapan 14,3158,896
OkinoerabuJapan 15,2269,462
OmaezakiJapan 14,1808,812
OmuJapan 13,0028,080
OnahamaJapan 13,8428,601
OsakaJapan 14,2658,864
OshimaJapan 14,1228,776
OtaruJapan 13,2108,209
OwaseJapan 14,3068,890
OuarzazateMorocco 5,7773,590
OujoaMorocco 6,2793,902
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,8779,245
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,8888,630
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,2038,826
OphirNew Zealand 14,2038,826
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,7638,553
OtautauNew Zealand 14,2808,874
OcotalNicaragua 2,7481,708
OrlandNorway 7,6044,725
OsloNorway 7,5924,718
OhotskRussia 11,5067,150
OkhotskRussia 11,5067,150
OlekminskRussia 11,6757,255
OlenekRussia 10,7606,687
OmskRussia 11,1716,942
OnegaRussia 8,9915,587
OrenburgRussia 10,4286,480
OymyakonRussia 11,1106,904
OviedoSpain 6,1023,792
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,8374,870
Orkney IslandsUk 6,8204,238
OdessaUkraine 8,9705,574
OvrucUkraine 8,7315,426
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,3172,061
Oakdale, NeUsa 4,6722,903
Oakland, MdUsa 3,2352,010
Oakley, IdUsa 5,8973,664
Oconto, WiUsa 4,2112,617
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,6292,255
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 4,3152,681
Olathe, KsUsa 4,2872,664
Olivia, MnUsa 4,6362,881
Olympia, WaUsa 6,7074,168
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 4,4822,785
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 4,4952,793
Oolitic, InUsa 3,7182,310
Orlando, FlUsa 2,5981,614
Orono, MeUsa 3,4642,153
Oshkosh, WiUsa 4,1832,600
Oswego, NyUsa 3,5322,195
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,9912,480
Ottawa, KsUsa 4,2872,664
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,6402,262
Owosso, MiUsa 3,8552,395
Ozark, ArUsa 4,0002,485


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -