Martinique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Le Lamentin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Le Lamentin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Le Lamentin with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,3507,674
FarahAfghanistan 12,0327,477
FormosaArgentina 4,5462,825
ForrestAustralia 17,98411,176
FrancistownBotswana 10,4386,486
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,7582,336
FloraniaBrazil 3,5232,189
FlorestaBrazil 3,5732,221
FlorianoBrazil 3,0941,923
FlorianopolisBrazil 4,8783,031
FormosaBrazil 3,6712,281
FortalezaBrazil 3,2031,991
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 4,5172,807
FrancaBrazil 4,1802,597
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,6823,531
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,3953,974
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,2913,909
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0074,354
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,1083,796
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0394,374
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,5034,041
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,8154,235
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,6344,122
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,5262,191
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,5162,185
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,4973,416
FayaChad 8,4955,279
FamagustaCyprus 9,5175,914
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,3814,587
FarafraEgypt 9,1785,703
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,3965,217
FichtelbergGermany 7,6294,741
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,3224,550
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,3235,172
FrederikshbGreenland 5,3493,324
FaranahGuinea 5,4723,400
FalconaraItaly 7,6434,749
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,4694,642
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,8274,864
FonniItaly 7,2994,535
FrontoneItaly 7,5924,717
FrosinoneItaly 7,6394,747
FukauraJapan 13,5048,391
FukueJapan 14,6539,106
FukuiJapan 14,0998,761
FukuokaJapan 14,5249,025
FukushimaJapan 13,7778,561
FukuyamaJapan 14,3578,922
FushikiJapan 13,9968,697
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,1837,571
FianarantsoaMadagascar 12,4357,727
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,4697,748
FunchalMadeira 4,8763,030
Fort De FranceMartinique 85
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,9923,723
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,4714,643
FaroPortugal 5,7763,589
FerganaRussia 12,1987,580
FreetownSierra Leone 5,2393,256
FalunSweden 7,8694,890
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,8514,257
FeodosijaUkraine 9,3555,813
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,3955,217
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 4,5122,804
Fairfield, IaUsa 4,1912,604
Fairmont, MnUsa 4,5192,808
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 4,8843,035
Farmington, MeUsa 3,4862,166
Farmington, MnUsa 4,5222,810
Farmington, MoUsa 3,8592,398
Faulkton, SdUsa 4,9213,058
Fayette, IaUsa 4,3232,686
Fayetteville, ArUsa 4,0502,517
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,8961,800
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,7481,708
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,7491,708
Fillmore, UtUsa 5,6773,528
Findlay, OhUsa 3,6652,278
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 5,5283,435
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,8292,379
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 4,1582,584
Fort Collins, CoUsa 5,1403,194
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 4,4542,768
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 5,0253,123
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,5391,578
Fort Scott, KsUsa 4,2332,630
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 4,0462,514
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,7532,332
Fort Worth, TxUsa 4,1642,588
Framingham, MaUsa 3,2392,013
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,5132,183
Franklin, LaUsa 3,6032,239
Franklin, PaUsa 3,4632,152
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,0421,890
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 6,2723,897
Fullertonese, NdUsa 4,9043,047


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -