Martinique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Le Lamentin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Le Lamentin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Le Lamentin with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,37010,172
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,60310,939
WilliamtownAustralia 16,13310,025
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,69410,374
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,67211,603
WoomeraAustralia 17,43110,832
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,03211,827
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,2942,668
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,7012,300
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,3834,588
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,7324,805
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,8512,393
Windsor, OnCanada 3,7282,317
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,1093,175
Wynyard, SkCanada 5,6293,498
WillemstadCuraçao 902561
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,9876,206
WajimaJapan 13,9398,662
WakamatsuJapan 13,8258,591
WakayamaJapan 14,3238,900
WakkanaiJapan 12,9628,055
WajirKenya 11,1506,928
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,2015,717
WindhoekNamibia 9,4495,871
WaihiNew Zealand 13,9018,638
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,7668,554
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,7818,564
WaimateNew Zealand 14,1098,768
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,8408,600
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,8518,607
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,8838,627
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,8348,597
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,8778,624
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,1318,781
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,7968,573
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,8568,610
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,8188,587
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,7388,537
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,8948,634
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,9978,698
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,8948,634
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,9208,650
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,9148,646
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,9118,644
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,1608,799
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,9318,657
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,9608,675
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,0188,711
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,0818,750
WintonNew Zealand 14,2588,860
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,0358,722
WarsawPoland 8,1865,087
WroclawPoland 7,9094,914
WonsanSouth Korea 13,9718,682
Wad MedaniSudan 10,0756,261
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,6455,994
WauSudan 9,6876,020
WaddingtonUk 6,7634,202
Waco, TxUsa 4,1322,568
Wake IslandUsa 13,5778,437
Wakeeney, KsUsa 4,6722,903
Wakefield, NeUsa 4,6012,859
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,1471,956
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 6,3433,942
Walnut, IlUsa 4,1252,564
Warren, OhUsa 3,5152,184
Warren, PaUsa 3,5042,177
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,9942,482
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,1211,939
Washington, IaUsa 4,1912,604
Washington, InUsa 3,7182,310
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,6242,252
Watertown, NyUsa 3,5662,216
Watertown, SdUsa 4,7782,969
Watertown, WiUsa 4,1342,569
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,7342,321
Waverly, OhUsa 3,4632,152
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,8531,773
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,4352,135
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,5252,190
Weatherford, TxUsa 4,2262,626
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 4,0822,536
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,4302,131
West Chester, PaUsa 3,1801,976
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,3941,488
West Point, GaUsa 3,1711,971
West Point, NyUsa 3,1941,985
White Hall, IlUsa 3,9232,438
Whitestown, InUsa 3,7262,315
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 4,3322,692
Wichita, KansasUsa 4,4052,737
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,4464,006
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,2962,048
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,9521,834
Williamson, WvUsa 3,3232,065
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,3392,075
Williston, North DakotaUsa 5,3943,352
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,1801,976
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,1301,945
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,7681,720
Windsor, IlUsa 3,8542,395
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,3592,087
Winnebago, MnUsa 4,5142,805
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 6,1793,839
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 4,7212,934
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,9491,832
Winslow, AzUsa 5,4423,382
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,0241,879
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,1991,988
Wooster, OhUsa 3,5492,206


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -