Martinique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Le Lamentin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Le Lamentin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Le Lamentin with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,4113,984
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,7594,200
AlgiersAlgeria 6,7624,202
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,1694,455
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 5,4733,401
AzulArgentina 5,7113,549
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,02610,580
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,74111,025
Alice SpringsAustralia 18,14911,278
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,27211,354
AmberleyAustralia 16,24710,096
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,4166,473
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,6526,619
AimoresBrazil 4,3722,717
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,8792,410
AltamiraBrazil 2,2031,369
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,4691,534
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 4,5592,833
ApodiBrazil 3,4072,117
AracajuBrazil 3,8752,408
AracuaiBrazil 4,0692,528
AragarcasBrazil 3,5252,190
AraxaBrazil 4,0982,547
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,6742,283
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,7134,172
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,6764,148
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8454,875
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,6322,257
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,5514,692
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 4,6982,920
Atikokan, OnCanada 4,7152,930
AbecheChad 8,7665,448
AntofagastaChile 4,3532,705
AricaChile 3,8042,364
AltaiChina 12,4357,727
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,3861,482
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,3111,436
AraucaColombia 1,353841
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,187738
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 1,035643
AzuaDominican Republic 1,131703
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,2615,755
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,5315,922
AswanEgypt 9,7306,047
AsyutEgypt 9,4705,884
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,1101,933
AsmaraEritrea 10,6096,593
AssabEritrea 11,0736,881
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,7956,708
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,2664,515
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,0185,604
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 15,2009,445
AccraGhana 6,7164,173
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,6975,404
AthensGreece 8,5585,318
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,5655,322
AasiaatGreenland 6,0453,756
AmmassalikGreenland 5,9373,689
AputiteqGreenland 6,2653,893
AkureyriIceland 6,5134,047
AgraIndia 13,6048,454
AhmedabadIndia 13,4598,363
AkolaIndia 13,9818,688
AllahabadIndia 14,0058,703
AmritsarIndia 13,0478,107
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 18,44211,460
AbadanIran 10,9536,806
ArakIran 10,9236,788
AlbengaItaly 7,2244,489
AlgheroItaly 7,2194,486
AmendolaItaly 7,8414,872
AnconaItaly 7,6554,757
ArezzoItaly 7,5204,673
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,3203,927
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,3873,969
AbashiriJapan 13,0118,085
AburatsuJapan 14,7139,143
AikawaJapan 13,8298,593
AjiroJapan 14,1028,763
AkitaJapan 13,5938,447
AkuneJapan 14,6959,132
AomoriJapan 13,4578,363
AsahikawaJapan 13,1068,144
AsosanJapan 14,5829,062
AmmanJordan 9,7936,085
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,2917,638
AinaziLatvia 8,3655,198
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,3877,697
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 12,6557,864
AntananarivoMadagascar 12,4337,726
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,5037,770
AgalegaMauritius 13,2448,230
AcapulcoMexico 4,1502,579
AayanbulagMongolia 12,8727,999
AltaiMongolia 12,8607,991
ArvaikheerMongolia 13,0558,112
AgadirMorocco 5,5173,428
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,1134,420
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,2148,833
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,0508,731
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,9058,641
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,9838,689
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,0828,751
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,0388,724
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,9978,698
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,0038,701
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,0048,702
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,0048,702
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,0048,702
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,0048,702
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,6821,667
AgadezNiger 7,3474,566
AsuncionParaguay 4,4472,764
ArequipaPeru 3,6302,256
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 16,33910,154
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,6835,396
AradRomania 8,2565,131
AjanRussia 11,9177,405
AldanRussia 11,8547,366
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,0976,274
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,9056,777
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,3927,700
AnadyrRussia 9,9256,168
ArkhangelskRussia 9,0845,645
ArmavirRussia 9,7886,082
AstrakhanRussia 10,2336,359
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,5847,820
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,9033,668
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,3393,939
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,4494,007
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,2663,894
Abu HamedSudan 9,9086,157
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,1916,333
AqiqSudan 10,4406,487
ArbaatSudan 10,2666,380
AromaSudan 10,3086,405
AtbaraSudan 10,0286,231
Abu KamalSyria 10,1506,307
AleppoSyria 9,7696,071
AranyaprathetThailand 16,38410,181
AtakpameTogo 6,8044,228
AdanaTurkey 9,5825,954
AfyonTurkey 9,1285,672
AnkaraTurkey 9,2955,776
AntalyaTurkey 9,1915,711
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,4007,084
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,7934,221
AberporthUk 6,4684,019
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,5114,046
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,2725,762
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,2035,719
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7967,330
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,7807,320
ArtigasUruguay 5,0263,123
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,5442,202
Aberdeen, SdUsa 4,8983,044
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,7754,210
Abilene, TxUsa 4,3812,722
Ada, MnUsa 4,9033,047
Adrian, MiUsa 3,7632,338
Aiken, ScUsa 3,0181,875
Akron, OhUsa 3,5312,194
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 5,0883,161
Albany, GaUsa 3,0311,884
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,3622,089
Albert Lea, MnUsa 4,4552,768
Albion, NeUsa 4,6722,903
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 5,0783,156
Aledo, IlUsa 4,1232,562
Alexandria, SdUsa 4,7852,973
Algona, IaUsa 4,4542,768
Alice, TxUsa 4,0932,543
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,2171,999
Alliance, NeUsa 5,0283,124
Alma, MiUsa 3,9002,424
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,9982,484
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,6882,913
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,6572,894
Amherst, MaUsa 3,2582,025
Amite, LaUsa 3,5022,176
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,5365,304
Anderson, InUsa 3,7262,315
Anderson, ScUsa 3,1601,964
Angelica, NyUsa 3,4572,148
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,7632,338
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,4494,629
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,9821,853
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,5761,601
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,1611,964
Ashland, WiUsa 4,5482,826
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,7654,204
Atchison, KsUsa 4,3272,689
Athens, GaUsa 3,1081,932
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,1691,969
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,0651,905
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,9116,780
Auburn, NeUsa 4,4162,744
Augusta, GaUsa 2,9701,846
Augusta, MtUsa 5,9113,673
Aurora, IlUsa 3,9992,485
Austin, TxUsa 4,1312,567
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,5257,162
AndizanUzbekistan 12,2087,586
AcariguaVenezuela 1,057657
AdenYemen 11,3187,033


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -