Martinique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Le Lamentin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Le Lamentin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Le Lamentin with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,4837,757
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,9029,882
ParanaArgentina 5,1573,205
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 4,9413,070
PehuajoArgentina 5,6123,487
PergaminoArgentina 5,3923,350
PigeArgentina 5,8063,608
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,1533,202
PosadasArgentina 4,6972,919
PresidenciaArgentina 4,6032,861
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,3563,328
Punta IndioArgentina 5,5693,461
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,06411,225
Port HedlandAustralia 19,37212,038
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,3232,686
ParakouBenin 6,9244,303
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,7852,352
ParacatuBrazil 3,8622,400
ParanaBrazil 3,3482,081
ParanaguaBrazil 4,6612,896
ParanaibaBrazil 3,9622,462
ParintinsBrazil 1,9721,226
ParnaibaBrazil 2,8891,795
Passo FundoBrazil 4,8533,016
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,0182,497
PaulistanaBrazil 3,3442,078
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,6642,277
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,0332,506
PeixeBrazil 3,2652,029
PetrolinaBrazil 3,4962,173
PicosBrazil 3,2302,007
PiraiBrazil 4,5392,821
PirenopolisBrazil 3,6342,258
PompeuBrazil 4,1472,577
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,1692,590
Porto De MozBrazil 2,0561,278
Porto UniaoBrazil 4,6652,899
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,6181,627
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,0703,151
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,1291,945
PosseBrazil 3,5742,221
PlevenBulgaria 8,5495,313
PlovdivBulgaria 8,5795,331
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,71610,388
Peace River, AbCanada 6,6224,115
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,3253,931
Penticton, BcCanada 6,5304,058
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,8062,365
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,6822,288
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,8553,017
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,9024,289
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,6712,281
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,1004,412
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,1663,210
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,7963,602
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8604,263
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3664,577
Princeton, BcCanada 5,4973,416
ParronChile 5,5293,436
Puerto AysenChile 6,7754,210
Puerto MonttChile 6,3533,948
Punta ArenasChile 7,5764,708
PingbianChina 14,8749,243
PeralesColombia 1,9181,192
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,176731
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,6391,640
PragueCzech Republic 7,7204,798
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,207750
PimentelDominican Republic 1,094680
PoloDominican Republic 1,163722
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,165724
PichilingueEcuador 2,6791,665
PortoviejoEcuador 2,7591,715
PuyoEcuador 2,5861,607
Port-SaidEgypt 9,4715,885
ParisFrance 6,8494,256
PerpignanFrance 6,7884,218
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 14,1618,800
Port-GentilGabon 7,8524,879
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,5882,230
PotsdamGermany 7,6494,753
PatrasGreece 8,3835,210
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,9024,289
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,2593,268
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 192120
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,280795
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,4501,523
PecsHungary 8,0204,984
PambanIndia 14,8889,251
PuneIndia 13,8488,605
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,46510,853
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 18,07611,233
PadovaItaly 7,5284,678
Paganella MountainItaly 7,4654,639
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,6524,755
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,6324,743
PantelleriaItaly 7,5384,684
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4034,600
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,3144,545
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,5744,706
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,7114,792
PiacenzaItaly 7,3574,572
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,4044,601
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,5584,697
Ponza IslandItaly 7,6124,730
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,8534,880
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,5694,703
PrizziItaly 7,6634,762
PakseLaos 16,40510,194
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,98810,557
PamplemoussesMauritius 13,4988,388
PlaisanceMauritius 13,5158,399
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,0729,366
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,1275,050
PatheinMyanmar 15,6299,712
PutaoMyanmar 14,8049,199
PyiMyanmar 15,4799,619
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,0769,368
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,9158,647
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,8658,616
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,8658,616
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,9048,640
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,9638,676
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,9058,641
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,4391,515
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,5084,666
PohangNorth Korea 14,2818,874
PyongyangNorth Korea 14,0108,706
PadidanPakistan 12,8477,983
PanjgurPakistan 12,5027,769
ParachinarPakistan 12,5437,795
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,5457,796
PeshawarPakistan 12,6447,857
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,89610,499
PilarParaguay 4,6212,872
PiscoPeru 3,5682,217
PiuraPeru 3,0851,917
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,1571,962
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,30810,755
PoznanPoland 7,9054,912
PrzemyslPoland 8,3305,176
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,8903,660
PortalegrePortugal 5,8743,650
Porto Portugal 5,8243,619
PavelecRussia 9,3595,816
PecoraRussia 9,7746,074
PermRussia 10,1426,302
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,5957,205
PetrozavodskRussia 8,8535,502
PjatigorskRussia 9,9656,193
PoronajskRussia 12,5347,789
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,5325,923
Providenja BayRussia 9,5685,946
PskovRussia 8,5995,343
PodorSenegal 4,9283,062
PopradSlovakia 8,1545,067
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,6036,589
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,6266,603
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,7404,188
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,0169,331
Port SudanSudan 10,2996,400
ParamariboSuriname 1,163722
PiteňSweden 8,1865,087
PalmyraSyria 9,9176,163
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,3506,432
PhetchabunThailand 16,0479,972
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,9649,920
PhraeThailand 15,8319,838
PhuketThailand 16,63710,339
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,60910,321
Prachin BuriThailand 16,28510,120
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,39510,188
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 444276
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,4384,001
PoltavaUkraine 9,1695,698
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 5,2923,288
PradoUruguay 5,5233,432
Punta Del EsteUruguay 5,5513,449
Palestine, IlUsa 3,7852,352
Pana, IlUsa 3,8852,414
Paoli, InUsa 3,6522,269
Paris, IlUsa 3,8552,395
Park Rapids, MnUsa 4,7782,969
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,3162,060
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 5,3463,322
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,2532,643
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,2702,654
Pawnee City, NeUsa 4,4162,744
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,3733,960
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,2041,991
Peoria, IlUsa 4,0132,493
Perry, OkUsa 4,2932,668
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,1361,949
Philo, OhUsa 3,4862,166
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 5,5263,434
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 4,9683,087
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,7982,360
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 4,7212,934
Pipestone, MnUsa 4,6712,903
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,4322,133
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,1941,985
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,1781,975
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,8142,370
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 5,8143,613
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 4,7212,934
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,9912,480
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,5582,211
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,7364,186
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,7832,351
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,2332,009
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,7364,186
Portage, WiUsa 4,2082,615
Portland, MaineUsa 3,3502,082
Portland, OregonUsa 6,6574,137
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 4,2722,654
Prescott, ArUsa 3,8682,404
Priest River, IdUsa 6,3023,916
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,9921,859
Princeton, InUsa 3,7172,310
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,1811,976
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 5,0043,110
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,227763
PetaukeZambia 10,6416,613


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -