Martinique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Le Lamentin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Le Lamentin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Le Lamentin with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,3687,685
NeuquenArgentina 6,0003,729
Nueve De JulioArgentina 5,5653,458
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,7559,169
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,63410,958
Nowra RanAustralia 16,13810,028
NuriootpaAustralia 17,03110,583
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,0751,290
NatitingouBenin 6,7704,207
Nova FriburgoBrazil 4,5682,838
NgaoundereCameroon 8,1485,063
NkoundjaCameroon 7,8894,902
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,6662,899
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,8294,243
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,9582,460
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,3802,722
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4224,612
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,9233,681
North Bay, OnCanada 3,9272,441
N’DjamenaChad 8,1905,090
NanchangChina 15,2019,446
NanjingChina 14,8349,218
NanningChina 15,7129,764
NicosiaCyprus 9,4595,878
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,6084,727
NaguaDominican Republic 1,079670
NeybaDominican Republic 1,190739
NegeleEthiopia 10,9876,828
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,7888,568
NandiFiji 13,7888,568
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,2385,119
NancyFrance 7,1294,430
NantesFrance 6,5244,054
NiceFrance 7,1484,442
NeustrelitzGermany 7,6574,758
NurembergGermany 7,4914,655
NurnbergGermany 7,4884,653
NaxosGreece 8,7205,419
NanortalikGreenland 5,2243,246
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,3273,310
NordGreenland 7,7274,802
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,5583,454
NzerekoreGuinea 5,7883,597
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,1188,773
New DelhiIndia 13,4398,351
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,7244,800
NaganoJapan 13,9718,681
NagasakiJapan 14,6279,089
NagoJapan 15,3339,528
NagoyaJapan 14,1668,803
Naha, OkinawaJapan 15,3829,559
NaraJapan 14,2538,857
NazeJapan 15,1049,386
NemuroJapan 13,0288,096
NiigataJapan 13,8128,583
NikkoJapan 13,9168,647
NobeokaJapan 14,5999,072
NairobiKenya 10,8776,759
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,7986,710
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,3807,693
NidaLithuania 8,1745,080
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,4197,717
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 12,5707,811
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,8916,768
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,9216,786
NaraMali 5,7573,578
NioroMali 5,5363,440
NemaMauritania 5,7423,568
NouakchottMauritania 4,8112,990
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,9589,295
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,7718,558
NelsonNew Zealand 14,0418,725
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,0118,707
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,8298,594
NandaimeNicaragua 2,7301,696
N’GuigmiNiger 7,9404,934
NiameyNiger 6,7924,220
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,0314,991
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,3745,204
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,0545,005
NawabshahPakistan 12,9038,018
NokkundiPakistan 12,2837,633
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 3,9282,441
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 16,77210,422
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,4785,889
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,6867,883
NikolaevRussia 9,0455,621
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,2027,582
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,0956,895
NizneangarskRussia 12,1397,543
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,0637,496
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,0916,270
NovgorodRussia 8,7575,441
NovosibirskRussia 11,5627,185
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,1659,424
No. 6Sudan 9,7956,087
NyalaSudan 9,2375,740
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,12910,023
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,0629,981
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,69310,373
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,8029,819
NarathiwatThailand 17,00610,568
NigdeTurkey 9,5005,904
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,0266,852
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,2155,726
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,7212,312
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,7212,312
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,4962,173
Natchez, MsUsa 3,6182,248
Neosho, MoUsa 4,1022,549
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,1951,986
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,1611,964
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,4632,152
New Hampton, IaUsa 4,3482,702
New London, WiUsa 4,2232,624
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,4252,128
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,4462,141
New Ulm, MnUsa 4,5192,808
New YorkUsa 3,1941,985
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,1511,958
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,1671,968
Newark, NjUsa 3,1711,970
Newberry, MiUsa 4,2002,610
Newberry, ScUsa 3,0181,875
Newkirk, OkUsa 4,3392,697
Newnan, GaUsa 3,1711,971
Newport, TnUsa 3,2332,009
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,2185,728
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,9011,803
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 4,6312,878
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,7484,194
North Loup, NeUsa 4,7452,948
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 4,8262,999
Norton, KsUsa 4,7182,932
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,6232,252
NdolaZambia 10,3326,420


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -