Martinique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Le Lamentin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Le Lamentin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Le Lamentin with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,2047,584
ChlefAlgeria 6,5874,093
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,0614,388
CeresArgentina 4,9473,074
ChamicalArgentina 5,0323,127
ChepesArgentina 5,1423,195
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 6,7464,192
ConcordiaArgentina 5,1133,177
CórdobaArgentina 5,1173,180
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,1263,185
CorrientesArgentina 4,6812,909
CairnsAustralia 17,14410,653
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,22510,082
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,74211,647
CedunaAustralia 17,56110,913
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,89710,500
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,64110,962
Cobar MoAustralia 16,70510,381
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,40810,818
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,12010,017
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,88411,114
ChittagongBangladesh 14,9529,291
CharnocksBarbados 236147
CotonouBenin 6,9714,332
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,5012,797
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 4,6602,896
CabroboBrazil 3,5092,180
CaceresBrazil 3,4272,130
CaetiteBrazil 3,7732,345
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,6812,288
Campo GrandeBrazil 3,9592,460
Campo MouraoBrazil 4,3982,733
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 4,4772,782
Campos SalesBrazil 3,3072,055
CanavieirasBrazil 4,1462,577
CaparaoBrazil 4,4292,752
CapinopolisBrazil 3,9062,428
CaratingaBrazil 4,3452,700
CaravelasBrazil 4,3142,681
CarinhanhaBrazil 3,7092,305
CarolinaBrazil 2,8591,776
Castro, ParanáBrazil 4,5382,820
CataguasesBrazil 4,4722,779
CatalaoBrazil 3,9152,433
CatanduvaBrazil 4,1842,600
CaxiasBrazil 2,9101,808
Caxias Do SulBrazil 4,9793,094
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,6092,242
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,4632,773
ChapecoBrazil 4,7262,937
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,0201,877
CipoBrazil 3,7802,349
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,8501,771
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,2052,613
CordeiroBrazil 4,5512,828
CorrentinaBrazil 3,5952,234
CorumbaBrazil 3,7642,339
CoximBrazil 3,7432,326
CrateusBrazil 3,1391,951
CuiabaBrazil 3,3952,109
CuritibaBrazil 4,6272,875
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,2093,858
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,7964,223
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,9394,312
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,7883,597
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,0053,732
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,2153,241
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,5084,665
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,1764,459
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,3704,580
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,3632,711
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,3883,969
Chapais, QcCanada 4,1092,554
Charlo, NbCanada 3,7452,327
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,5242,190
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,5302,193
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,9584,324
Chatham, NbCanada 3,6272,254
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,8893,659
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,6402,883
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,3402,697
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,6143,488
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,3444,564
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,2363,875
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,1263,807
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,2132,618
Comox, BcCanada 6,9094,293
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,7394,188
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,7763,589
Coronation, AbCanada 6,0853,781
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,2713,897
ChicoChile 6,8864,279
ChillanChile 5,8083,609
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 5,8513,636
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 4,7762,968
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 6,8034,227
Curico-General FreireChile 5,6163,490
ChangchunChina 13,4838,378
ChangduChina 14,4198,960
ChangshaChina 15,2059,448
ChengduChina 14,7299,153
ChongqingChina 14,9339,280
Camilo DazaColombia 1,458906
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,7484,815
CamagueyCuba 1,9411,206
CasablancaCuba 2,4371,514
ChebCzech Republic 7,5874,715
CopenhagenDenmark 7,6424,749
CabreraDominican Republic 1,098682
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,138707
CotuiDominican Republic 1,090678
CanarEcuador 2,7461,706
CairoEgypt 9,4265,857
CaenFrance 6,6584,138
ChateaurouxFrance 6,7654,204
CayenneFrench Guiana 1,439894
CocobeachGabon 7,8934,905
CologneGermany 7,2154,484
ChiosGreece 8,7625,445
CorfuGreece 8,2105,102
ConakryGuinea 5,1733,215
CatacamasHonduras 2,6801,666
CholutecaHonduras 2,8251,755
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,7549,168
CherrapunjiIndia 14,6899,128
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,6899,128
ChahbaharIran 12,2937,639
ClaremorrisIreland 6,2543,887
ClonesIreland 6,3833,966
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,3073,919
CorkIreland 6,2083,858
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,2063,856
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,2814,524
CameriItaly 7,2784,523
CampobassoItaly 7,7524,817
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,3384,560
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,3204,549
Cape FrascaItaly 7,2304,493
Cape MeleItaly 7,2274,491
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,8124,854
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,8094,852
CerviaItaly 7,5574,696
CiampinoItaly 7,5804,710
Cimone MountainItaly 7,4304,617
Cisa PassItaly 7,3704,580
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,5184,672
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,5514,692
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,8204,860
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,9734,954
ChibaJapan 14,0078,704
ChichibuJapan 14,0078,704
ChichijimaJapan 14,7479,164
ChoshiJapan 13,9648,677
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,7296,046
ChilekaMalawi 11,0636,875
ChitedzeMalawi 10,8816,762
ChitipaMalawi 10,7316,669
ChihuahuaMexico 4,8813,033
ComitanMexico 3,3382,074
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,6429,720
ChoibalsanMongolia 13,0328,098
ChoirMongolia 13,1428,166
CasablancaMorocco 5,7403,567
ChindeMozambique 11,2877,014
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,7559,790
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,2308,843
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,8948,634
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,1118,769
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,0258,715
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,0278,716
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,0338,720
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,0908,755
CondegaNicaragua 2,7431,705
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,10210,006
ChejuNorth Korea 14,6069,077
ChunchonNorth Korea 14,1078,766
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 14,2868,878
ChhorPakistan 13,0668,120
ChitralPakistan 12,5307,786
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 4,5152,806
ConcepcionParaguay 4,2472,639
CajamarcaPeru 3,0901,920
ChachapoyasPeru 2,9671,844
ChiclayoPeru 3,1561,961
ChimbotePeru 3,2702,032
CuzcoPeru 3,3512,083
CzestochowaPoland 8,0635,010
CoimbraPortugal 5,8153,613
CalafatRomania 8,4075,224
CeahlauRomania 8,5975,343
ClujRomania 8,4225,233
ConstantaRomania 8,8545,502
CraiovaRomania 8,4765,267
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,7086,033
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,1006,276
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,0986,275
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,5735,949
Cape UelenRussia 9,3435,806
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,8497,984
CaraRussia 12,0657,497
Cerdyn’Russia 10,0186,226
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,9796,201
ChitaRussia 12,5887,822
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,5827,818
CokurdahRussia 10,2856,391
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,0547,491
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,9816,202
ChunggangSouth Korea 13,6948,510
CaceresSpain 5,9693,709
CadizSpain 5,9133,674
Ciudad RealSpain 6,1643,830
CordobaSpain 6,0633,768
ColomboSri Lanka 15,0829,372
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,15410,038
ChanthaburiThailand 16,46310,231
Chiang MaiThailand 15,7059,759
Chiang RaiThailand 15,6409,719
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,32810,146
ChumphonThailand 16,47210,236
CanakkaleTurkey 8,7505,438
CorumTurkey 9,4485,871
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,7347,291
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,0067,461
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,5204,052
CernovcyUkraine 8,5745,328
ChernigovUkraine 8,8975,528
CarrascoUruguay 5,5213,431
ColoniaUruguay 5,4653,396
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 532331
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,7362,321
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,0851,917
Camden, ScUsa 2,9491,832
Canton, NyUsa 3,6292,255
Cantonnw, SdUsa 4,6582,895
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,7201,690
Caribou, MeUsa 3,6472,267
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,9332,444
Casper, WyUsa 5,3423,320
Centralia, WaUsa 6,7154,173
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,2512,020
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,9791,851
Charles City, IaUsa 4,3882,727
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,7891,733
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,7991,740
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,3282,068
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,0371,887
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,1291,945
Chaska, MnUsa 4,5462,825
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,3182,062
Chazy, NyUsa 3,5652,215
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,4442,140
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,9281,820
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 4,8303,001
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 5,1423,195
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,9682,466
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,9922,481
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,5144,048
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,5692,218
Chugwater, WyUsa 5,1923,226
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,5702,219
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,5682,217
Circleville, OhUsa 3,5082,180
Clarinda, IaUsa 4,4012,735
Clark, SdUsa 4,8443,010
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,7042,302
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,5802,224
Clayton, NmUsa 4,8242,998
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,5972,235
Clinton, IaUsa 4,1252,564
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,4035,843
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,8202,374
College Park, MdUsa 3,1281,944
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 5,0423,133
Columbia, MoUsa 4,0702,529
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,9531,835
Columbus, GaUsa 3,6652,277
Columbus, InUsa 3,6522,269
Columbus, KsUsa 4,1802,598
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,5362,198
Conception, MoUsa 4,3432,699
Concordia, KansasUsa 4,5162,807
Conway, ArUsa 3,8382,385
Conway, ScUsa 2,8161,750
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,4302,131
Corning, ArUsa 3,8142,370
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,4622,151
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 4,0402,510
Corsicana, TxUsa 4,0832,537
Cortland, NyUsa 3,4382,136
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,6894,157
Covington, LaUsa 3,4712,157
Covington, TnUsa 3,7372,322
Crete, NeUsa 4,5452,824
Crow Agency, MtUsa 5,5303,436
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,2326,979
CimbajUzbekistan 11,2326,979
CaracasVenezuela 785488
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 769478
CoroVenezuela 1,005625
ChipataZambia 10,7606,686
ChomaZambia 10,2736,384
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,9306,792


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -