Martinique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Le Lamentin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Le Lamentin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Le Lamentin with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,2316,358
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,5826,576
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,4206,475
YaoundeCameroon 8,0204,983
YokoCameroon 8,0655,012
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,2872,042
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7464,192
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,4973,416
YanjiChina 13,5368,412
YichangChina 14,9129,266
YinchuanChina 13,9668,679
YiningChina 12,4677,747
YariguiesColombia 1,6321,014
YamasaDominican Republic 1,067663
YasicaDominican Republic 1,161722
YazdIran 11,4067,088
YakushimaJapan 14,8609,234
YamagataJapan 13,7318,533
YamaguchiJapan 14,4368,971
YokkaichiJapan 14,2038,826
YokohamaJapan 14,0418,725
YonagoJapan 14,2518,856
YonagunijimaJapan 15,6509,725
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,60910,321
YeMyanmar 15,9649,920
YolaNigeria 7,9844,961
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 14,4528,981
YurimaguasPeru 2,8221,754
YekaterinburgRussia 10,4356,484
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,7727,937
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,3567,057
Yakima, WaUsa 6,5214,053
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,9754,956
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 5,7403,567
York, PaUsa 3,2252,004
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,5212,188
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,7523,574


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -