Martinique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Le Lamentin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Le Lamentin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Le Lamentin with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,3964,596
DjelfaAlgeria 6,7514,195
DavisAntarctica 13,3528,297
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,46311,473
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,70811,625
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,60710,941
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,43810,215
DhakaBangladesh 14,7569,170
D’UccleBelgium 7,0314,369
DiamantinaBrazil 4,1202,560
DiamantinoBrazil 3,2632,028
DouradosBrazil 4,1502,579
DoualaCameroon 7,8234,861
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,9752,470
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,3473,323
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,7644,204
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,4124,606
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,8642,401
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,0543,762
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,9542,457
Dryden, OnCanada 4,8563,017
DuianChina 13,9458,665
DubrovnikCroatia 8,0304,990
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,1696,940
DajabonDominican Republic 1,266787
DuvergeDominican Republic 1,198744
DabaaEgypt 9,1265,671
DakhlaEgypt 9,3125,787
DijonFrance 7,0244,365
DresdenGermany 7,6904,779
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,3234,550
DebrecenHungary 8,2665,136
DalatangiIceland 6,6514,133
DaltonganjIndia 14,2828,875
DarbhangaIndia 14,2398,848
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,6659,113
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,6699,115
DumkaIndia 14,4879,002
DwarkaIndia 13,1998,202
DezfulIran 10,8866,765
DublinIreland 6,4103,983
DecimomannuItaly 7,2734,519
DobbiacoItaly 7,5584,697
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,2013,853
Deir-AllaJordan 9,7526,060
DagorettiKenya 10,8796,760
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,5235,296
DedzaMalawi 10,9566,808
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,3788,313
DashbalbarMongolia 12,8687,996
DaweiMyanmar 16,0899,998
De BiltNetherlands 7,1124,420
De KooyNetherlands 7,1024,413
Den HelderNetherlands 7,1014,413
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,8258,591
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,0678,741
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,0978,760
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,1318,781
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,1098,768
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,4324,618
DalbandinPakistan 12,4167,715
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,7447,919
DirPakistan 12,5777,816
DroshPakistan 12,5477,797
Daguaan CityPhilippines 16,60010,316
DohaQatar 11,4757,131
DorohoiRomania 8,6155,354
Dikson IslandRussia 9,8366,112
DudinkaRussia 10,3286,418
DzardzanRussia 10,7416,674
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,3027,023
DakarSenegal 4,6712,903
DaruSierra Leone 5,5073,422
DurbanSouth Africa 10,9946,832
DamazinSudan 10,2466,367
DongolaSudan 9,6315,985
DamascusSyria 9,7966,087
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,7966,087
Deir EzzorSyria 10,0526,246
DusanbeTajikistan 12,1267,535
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,2927,017
DjerbaTunisia 7,4454,626
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,9676,193
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,6674,143
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,5484,069
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,2255,732
DonetskUkraine 9,4405,866
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,8207,345
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,1971,986
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,1481,956
Dallas, TexasUsa 4,1462,576
Danville, IlUsa 3,8552,395
Darlington, ScUsa 2,9081,807
Davenport, WaUsa 6,3753,961
David City, NeUsa 4,5682,839
Dayton, OhUsa 3,5992,237
Dayton, WaUsa 6,3243,930
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,1321,947
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 6,0153,738
Decatur, IlUsa 3,9212,437
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,4052,737
Delaware, OhUsa 3,5432,202
Delphine, InUsa 3,8632,401
Denton, MdUsa 3,0851,917
Denver, ColoradoUsa 5,0913,163
Des Moines, IowaUsa 4,3382,696
Deseret, UtUsa 5,7343,563
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 4,8202,995
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,7452,327
Dickson, TnUsa 3,5472,204
Dillon, MtUsa 5,9123,674
Dixon, IlUsa 4,1252,564
Dodge City, KsUsa 4,6132,867
Dover, DeUsa 3,0851,917
Dover, TnUsa 3,5872,229
Dublin, TxUsa 4,2162,620
Dubuque, IaUsa 4,1982,609
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 4,6032,860
Duquoin, IlUsa 3,7882,354
Durham, NhUsa 3,3002,051
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,8273,000


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -