Martinique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Le Lamentin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Le Lamentin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Le Lamentin with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,0407,481
ShkoderAlbania 8,1525,066
SkikdaAlgeria 7,0874,404
SaltaArgentina 4,4132,742
San AntonioArgentina 6,1723,836
San LuisArgentina 5,3523,326
San RafaelArgentina 5,5243,433
Santa RosaArgentina 5,6993,542
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 4,7242,936
SarmientoArgentina 6,7424,189
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,13610,027
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,13710,028
SalzburgAustria 7,6214,736
SakiAzerbaijan 10,3966,460
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,6086,592
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,5346,546
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,0122,493
SaveBenin 6,9384,312
Santa CruzBolivia 3,6082,242
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,0495,002
SalvadorBrazil 3,9442,451
Santa MariaBrazil 4,9873,099
SantaremBrazil 2,0151,252
SantosBrazil 4,5712,841
Sao CarlosBrazil 4,3152,681
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,5611,592
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,4562,148
Sao JoaquimBrazil 4,9153,054
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 4,8242,998
Sao LourencoBrazil 4,4372,757
Sao LuisBrazil 2,6481,645
Sao MateusBrazil 4,3672,714
São PauloBrazil 4,5152,806
Sao SimaoBrazil 4,2722,654
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,7711,722
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,6102,243
SerrinhaBrazil 3,7942,358
Sete LagoasBrazil 4,2082,615
SobralBrazil 3,0521,897
SoureBrazil 2,1851,358
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,3782,099
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 5,4113,362
SurubimBrazil 3,7402,324
SadovoBulgaria 8,5945,341
SandanskiBulgaria 8,4665,261
SofiaBulgaria 8,4615,257
SiemreapCambodia 16,48710,245
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,2642,028
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 5,9163,676
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,4472,142
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,4404,624
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,1933,849
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,6772,285
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 5,8003,604
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 4,1662,589
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,4992,796
Scott, SkCanada 5,9383,690
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,9892,479
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,3482,081
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,5742,221
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,9464,938
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,8553,017
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,8333,003
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,4283,995
Smithers, BcCanada 7,1684,454
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,7802,349
Summerside, PeCanada 3,5512,207
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 5,7633,581
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 5,7713,586
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,5122,182
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,8473,012
SalCape Verde 4,0742,532
SantiagoChile 5,4463,384
SewellChile 5,5033,420
ShanghaiChina 14,9149,268
ShantouChina 15,7839,808
ShenyangChina 13,7358,535
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,2501,398
Simon BolivarColombia 1,485923
San JoseCosta Rica 2,5601,591
SibenikCroatia 7,8474,876
SplitCroatia 7,8914,903
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,7804,835
StudsgårdDenmark 7,4234,613
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,119695
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 981610
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1,021634
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,132703
SamanaDominican Republic 1,023636
San CristobalDominican Republic 1,049652
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,176731
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,103686
San JuanDominican Republic 1,183735
San R. YumaDominican Republic 922573
SanchezDominican Republic 1,049652
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,164723
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,227763
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 1,039646
San GabrielEcuador 2,4171,502
SalloumEgypt 8,8105,475
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,8885,523
SohagEgypt 9,5485,933
St. KatrineEgypt 9,7146,036
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,0411,890
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,3784,585
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,4115,227
StrasbourgFrance 7,2304,493
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 1,559969
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 1,267788
SukhumiGeorgia 9,8506,121
SchleswigGermany 7,4404,623
StuttgartGermany 7,3464,565
SamosGreece 8,8425,494
Skiros IslandGreece 8,6095,350
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,6375,367
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,8783,652
SiguiriGuinea 5,6153,489
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,9871,856
SzegedHungary 8,1625,072
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,8934,905
StykkisholmurIceland 6,3083,920
SagarIndia 13,9008,637
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8657,995
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,30510,754
SemnanIran 11,1526,930
ShahroudIran 11,2336,980
ShirazIran 11,3747,068
ShannonIreland 6,2143,862
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,1944,470
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,8594,884
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,0745,017
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,3734,582
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,2434,501
Scuro MountainItaly 7,9124,916
SigonellaItaly 7,7964,845
SassandraIvory Coast 6,0973,789
SagaJapan 14,5609,048
SaigoJapan 14,1708,805
SakaiJapan 14,2428,850
SakataJapan 13,6838,503
SapporoJapan 13,2128,210
SaseboJapan 14,5839,062
SendaiJapan 13,7108,520
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 14,5479,040
ShimonosekiJapan 14,4728,993
ShinjoJapan 13,6828,502
ShionomisakiJapan 14,3858,939
ShirakawaJapan 13,8508,606
ShizuokaJapan 14,1358,784
SumotoJapan 14,3208,899
SuttsuJapan 13,2768,250
SuwaJapan 14,0378,722
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,6833,532
SavannakhetLaos 16,21010,073
SiauliaiLithuania 8,3165,168
SiluteLithuania 8,2025,097
SkopjeMacedonia 8,3285,175
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,6347,851
SalimaMalawi 10,9756,820
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,73411,020
SibuMalaysia 17,97411,169
SanMali 6,0463,757
SegouMali 5,9043,669
SikassoMali 5,9913,723
St. BrandonMauritius 13,6728,496
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,6642,277
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 13,1678,182
SainshandMongolia 13,3398,289
SafiMorocco 5,5753,464
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,4453,384
SittweMyanmar 15,2129,453
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,9968,697
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,2884,529
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,1145,042
SaiqOman 12,1377,542
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,0737,503
SurOman 12,3317,663
SialkotPakistan 12,9608,054
SibbiPakistan 12,6587,866
San Juan BautistaParaguay 4,6072,863
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,6792,286
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,21210,696
SandomierzPoland 8,2485,125
SniezkaPoland 7,8274,864
SuwalkiPoland 8,3055,161
SzczecinPoland 7,7594,822
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,6903,536
Santa MariaPortugal 4,3242,687
San JuanPuerto Rico 683425
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 13,2958,262
Satu MareRomania 8,3585,194
SibiuRomania 8,4745,266
SulinaRomania 8,9215,544
SadrinskRussia 10,6336,608
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,6785,393
SalekhardRussia 10,0356,236
SaratovRussia 9,8736,135
SejmcanRussia 10,9246,789
SelagoncyRussia 11,0176,846
Simusir IslandRussia 12,4317,724
SkovorodinoRussia 12,3737,689
SmolenskRussia 8,8815,519
SociRussia 9,7356,049
SortovalaRussia 8,6715,388
SuntarRussia 11,4817,134
SurgutRussia 10,6806,636
SverdlovskRussia 10,4336,483
SyktyvkarRussia 9,6806,015
St MaartenSaint Martin 444276
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,6024,724
SeychellesSeychelles 12,9898,071
SingaporeSingapore 17,58910,930
SliacSlovakia 8,0765,018
SeoulSouth Korea 14,1558,796
SineijuSouth Korea 13,9088,643
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,0723,773
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,4043,979
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,2683,895
SevilleSpain 5,9643,706
SennarSudan 10,1136,285
ShambatSudan 9,9396,176
ShendiSudan 10,0026,216
StenseleSweden 7,9844,962
StockholmSweden 7,9974,969
StorlienSweden 7,7204,797
SundsvallSweden 7,9794,958
SantisSwitzerland 7,3444,563
SongeaTanzania 11,0036,838
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,12510,020
SongkhlaThailand 16,85610,475
Suphan BuriThailand 16,17410,051
Surat ThaniThailand 16,58710,307
SurinThailand 16,32110,142
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,6714,145
SokodeTogo 6,7754,210
SfaxTunisia 7,4314,617
SousseTunisia 7,4224,612
SamsunTurkey 9,5365,926
SiirtTurkey 10,1116,283
SivasTurkey 9,6425,991
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,7137,279
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,2763,900
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,6064,105
SarataUkraine 8,8965,528
SarnyUkraine 8,5825,333
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,2695,760
SumyUkraine 9,1445,682
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8337,353
SaltoUruguay 5,1293,187
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,4514,009
Safford, AzUsa 5,3333,314
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,4762,160
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,6301,635
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,9342,445
Saint Paul, NeUsa 4,6182,870
Saint Peter, MnUsa 4,5192,808
Salem, InUsa 3,6522,269
Salem, OrUsa 6,6754,148
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 5,6973,540
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,4212,747
San Antonio, TexasUsa 4,1792,597
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,9913,723
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,5174,050
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 682424
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 6,3673,957
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 4,6622,897
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 6,2663,894
Santa Maria, CaUsa 6,3163,925
Santuck, ScUsa 3,0911,921
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 4,1622,586
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,8281,757
Scott City, KsUsa 4,7072,925
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 5,0803,157
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,6522,269
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,6794,150
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,6734,147
Sedan, KsUsa 4,2812,660
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,6874,155
Selma, AlUsa 3,2702,032
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,1571,962
Seymour, InUsa 3,6522,269
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,5132,183
Sheridan, WyUsa 5,4583,391
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,8682,404
Sioux City, IaUsa 4,5802,846
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 4,6742,905
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,8742,407
Southport, NcUsa 2,7521,710
Sparta, IlUsa 3,8472,391
Spencer, WvUsa 3,3452,079
Spickard, MoUsa 4,2652,650
Spokane, WaUsa 6,3303,933
Spooner, WiUsa 4,5132,804
Springfield, IlUsa 3,9562,458
Springfield, MissouriUsa 4,0682,528
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,7606,065
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 4,6262,875
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,9332,444
Stambaugh, MiUsa 4,3462,701
Stamford, CtUsa 3,1941,985
State College, PaUsa 3,3392,075
State University, MsUsa 3,4882,168
State University, NmUsa 5,0363,129
Staunton, VaUsa 3,1651,967
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 5,2753,278
Steffenville, MoUsa 4,1272,565
Stockton, CaUsa 6,4213,990
Storm Lake, IaUsa 4,5142,805
Storrs, CtUsa 3,2141,997
Subiaco, ArUsa 4,0002,485
Summerville, ScUsa 2,8191,752
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,4684,019
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 4,1382,572
Syracuse, NeUsa 4,4722,779
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,4842,165
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,9327,415
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,456905
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,022635
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,112691
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,2883,286
SocotraYemen 12,2327,601
SenangaZambia 9,8616,127
SerenjeZambia 10,5036,526
SeshekeZambia 10,0076,219
SolweziZambia 10,0716,258


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -