Martinique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Le Lamentin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Le Lamentin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Le Lamentin with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,9267,411
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,0184,361
HuamboAngola 8,9805,581
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,00711,811
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,8639,857
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,8699,861
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 17,25910,725
Horta, FaialAzores 4,1372,571
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,8684,889
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,3512,082
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,3762,098
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,6542,271
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3062,676
Harrow, OnCanada 3,7052,302
Hay River, NtCanada 6,7314,183
Hope, BcCanada 6,6604,139
HaikouChina 16,0519,974
HailarChina 12,9168,026
HamiChina 13,1218,154
HetanChina 12,9598,053
HavanaCuba 2,4351,513
Hato MayorDominican Republic 993617
HigueyDominican Republic 934580
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 1,227763
HelwanEgypt 9,4265,858
HurguadaEgypt 9,7256,043
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,7604,201
HelsinkiFinland 8,3625,196
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,3805,208
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,4835,893
HamburgGermany 7,4574,634
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,4564,633
HannoverGermany 7,4214,612
HelgolandGermany 7,3274,553
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,4734,644
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,7355,428
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,8453,632
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,8776,138
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,1176,287
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,5274,056
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,3178,897
HaifaIsrael 9,6796,014
HaboroJapan 13,0688,121
HachijojimaJapan 14,2698,867
HachinoheJapan 13,4608,364
HagiJapan 14,4108,955
HakodateJapan 13,3578,300
HamadaJapan 14,3418,912
HamamatsuJapan 14,1838,813
HikoneJapan 14,1798,811
HimejiJapan 14,2758,871
HiradoJapan 14,5669,051
HirooJapan 13,2178,213
HiroshimaJapan 14,3848,938
HitaJapan 14,5399,035
HitoyoshiJapan 14,6619,111
HunLibya 7,9744,955
HomboriMali 6,3513,947
HomalinMyanmar 14,9089,264
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,8169,828
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,0378,723
HighbankNew Zealand 14,0958,759
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,1808,811
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,2388,847
HororataNew Zealand 14,0768,747
HyderabadPakistan 12,9608,054
HuanucoPeru 3,1951,985
HelPoland 8,0364,993
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,8167,964
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,5286,542
HatangaRussia 10,3106,407
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,7466,057
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,9624,326
HailSaudi Arabia 10,4716,507
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,0094,977
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,5299,650
HaejuSouth Korea 14,1228,775
HyesanSouth Korea 13,7188,524
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,2479,474
HalaibSudan 10,1606,314
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,2676,380
HudeibaSudan 10,0286,232
HaparandaSweden 8,3085,163
HarnosandSweden 8,0054,974
HamaSyria 9,7646,067
HassakahSyria 10,0626,252
Hua HinThailand 16,33710,152
HakkariTurkey 10,2746,384
Hull, EnglandUk 6,7964,223
HersonUkraine 9,1005,655
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,6365,367
Hallettsville, TxUsa 4,0342,507
Hanover, NhUsa 3,4322,133
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,7882,354
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,2382,012
Hart, MiUsa 4,0362,508
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,2412,014
Hartington, NeUsa 4,6552,893
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,0081,869
Hay Springs, NeUsa 5,0873,161
Hays, KsUsa 4,5932,854
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,5704,083
Hebron, NeUsa 4,5662,837
Helena, MtUsa 5,8963,664
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,5512,207
Henderson, NcUsa 2,9201,815
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,0911,921
Hermit, CoUsa 5,2013,232
Hernando, MsUsa 3,6692,280
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,1891,982
Highmore, SdUsa 4,9113,052
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,1361,949
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,8542,395
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,8202,374
Holly, CoUsa 4,7882,975
Homer, AkUsa 8,6395,369
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,8672,403
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,6052,240
Horton, KsUsa 4,3632,711
Hot Springs, SdUsa 5,0873,161
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,2041,991
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,9952,483
Houma, LaUsa 3,4712,157
Houston, TexasUsa 3,9052,426
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,3862,104
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,4102,119
Huron, SdUsa 4,8222,996
HanoiVietnam 15,8029,819
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,87910,489
HarareZimbabwe 10,7216,662


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -