Martinique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Le Lamentin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Le Lamentin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Le Lamentin with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,0903,163
ReconquistaArgentina 4,8703,026
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,3173,304
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,4064,602
RivadaviaArgentina 4,3152,681
RosarioArgentina 5,2833,283
RichmondAustralia 16,18510,058
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,57310,299
RecifeBrazil 3,8222,375
RemansoBrazil 3,4062,116
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,8321,760
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 4,6012,859
Rio NegroBrazil 4,6842,911
Rio VerdeBrazil 3,7802,349
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,2443,880
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,0033,109
Regina (cda), SkCanada 5,5803,467
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 5,5823,469
Resolute, NtCanada 7,0014,350
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,4794,026
Roberval, QcCanada 3,9112,430
RuoqiangChina 13,2468,231
Rafael NunezColombia 1,6421,020
RandersDenmark 7,4984,660
RestauracionDominican Republic 1,229764
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 1,115693
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,9904,344
RumipambaEcuador 2,6011,616
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,7546,061
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,7666,069
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,5625,942
RochambeauFrench Guiana 1,440895
RostockGermany 7,5994,722
RhodesGreece 8,9715,574
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,6414,127
ReykhólarIceland 6,3543,948
ReykjavíkIceland 6,2643,892
RamsarIran 10,8666,752
RashtIran 10,7626,688
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,3633,954
RadicofaniItaly 7,5134,669
Resia PassItaly 7,4304,617
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5834,712
RivoltoItaly 7,6204,735
Rolle PassItaly 7,5244,675
RomeItaly 7,5734,706
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,5514,692
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,6524,755
RumoiJapan 13,1128,148
RigaLatvia 8,3485,188
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,3085,163
RodriguesMauritius 14,1068,766
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,4717,749
RabatMorocco 5,8303,623
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,7209,769
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,5595,940
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,0138,708
RangioraNew Zealand 14,0378,723
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,1268,778
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,0228,713
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,8338,596
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,8468,604
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,2128,831
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,9398,662
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,6768,498
RivasNicaragua 2,7131,686
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,8597,991
RebolyRussia 8,6425,370
Rostov On DonRussia 9,6145,974
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,0476,865
RagaSudan 9,4175,852
RashadSudan 9,8936,148
RenkSudan 10,0786,263
RumbekSudan 9,8916,146
RanongThailand 16,47710,239
Roi EtThailand 16,21410,075
RizeTurkey 9,8826,141
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,7367,293
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,9105,537
RomnyUkraine 9,0635,632
RovnoUkraine 8,5595,319
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8577,368
RochaUruguay 5,5043,420
Racine, WiUsa 4,0402,511
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,9551,836
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 5,1533,202
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 5,1563,204
Reading, PaUsa 3,2081,994
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,5374,062
Red Lodge, MtUsa 5,6423,506
Redding, CaUsa 6,5464,068
Redlands, CaUsa 5,9913,723
Reno, NevadaUsa 6,3183,926
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,8632,401
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,0141,873
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,0141,873
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,1451,955
Rochester, MnUsa 4,4172,745
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,5472,204
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 4,5892,852
Rockford, IlUsa 4,0822,537
Rockville, InUsa 3,7902,355
Rockwell City, IaUsa 4,4602,772
Rome, GaUsa 3,2352,010
Roseau, MnUsa 4,9763,092
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,6424,127
Roswell, NmUsa 4,8433,010
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,0851,917
Rushville, IlUsa 4,0582,521


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -